Saved buildings
save our heritage organisation logo



Yahoo  MSN  Google

Strength in Numbers

SOHO thanks the generous contributors of new and renewing members from July 2011 - December 2011 (Scroll to view all names).

Lifetime
Anderson Family Trust
Barbara Roper & Norm Applebaum
Charley Bast
Anthony Block
Bob Broms
David & Diane Canedo
Scott Clifton
Jim & Diane Connelly
Bruce & Alana Coons
Doug & Alice Diamond
Mr. & Mrs. D. Dickinson
Horace Dodd
M. Wayne Donaldson
Curtis & Misty Drake
Elizabeth Courtier & Alfonso Escalante
Nicholas Fintzelberg
First Church of Christ, Scientist
Dr. Gary B. Fogel
David Goldberg
Alison J. Grant-Carlos
Dani S. Grady & Ralph J. Greenspan
Barry & Hilary Hager
David & Janice Haley
Ingrid Helton & Erik Hanson
Annalee Hargreaves-Tanzi
Janna Hernholm
Peter Janopaul III
Mary Joralmon
Jim & Kathleen Kelley-Markham
Dr. Carolyn Kutzke
Bill & Suzanne Lawrence
Nancy Lemann
Carol Lindemulder
Joe & Linda Marrone
David Marshall
Margaret & Anne Marston
Jessica McGee
William H. McWethy, Jr.
Zeke Montes
Karen Mehalek & Thomas Paluch
Miles Parker
D. Nielsen & Rebecca Pollock
Thomas J. Pollock
Larry & Theresa Pyle
Michael Rahimpour
John & Viorica Reed
R. Jarvis Ross
James & Nancy Schibanoff
Charlotte Schriefer
Sue K. Skala, AIA
Maritza Skandunas
John & Debbie Stall
Les & Liz Stiel
Nancy Roberts & Michael Sullivan
Vykki Mende Gray & David Swarens
Neil Swenson
Marc Tarasuck, AIA
The John M. & Sally B. Thornton Foundation
Robin Webster
Kerri Klein & Mark Wiesner
Earle Wilson
Barry Worthington

Renewals
Lifetime
Holly Saenz

Benefactor
Cathy Stiefel & Keith Behner
John & Teresa Fistere
George & Lucy Franck
Shapery Enterprises
Ione Stiegler
Melvin & Ellen Sweet
Louis Vener

Executive
Charles Castle
David Coup
Bethel Dahl & Ruth Dahl
Joe & Kim Grant
Mark & Amy Jackson
Pamela A. Miller
Eleanor Murillo
Jay Neal
Randy Riccoboni
Chuck Ross
John & Bonnie Rush
Linda Stouffer

Professional
Chris Ackerman
Atlas Footing Repair
Larry & Cia Barron
Ron & Marlene Buckley
Laurie Nelson Burgett
Glen & Dionne Carlson
Jane Cowgill
Steven Kinney / Craftsman Tile
Albert & Sharon Cutri
John & Jean Earl
Eva Thorn & John Eisenhart
Aaron & Antoinette Embry
Ghostly Tours in History, LLC.
Michael & Diane Kelly
La Mesa Historical Society
Kim Coons-Leonard & David Leonard
Joe & Jaye MacAskill
Bonnie Nickel
Larry & Bonnie O'Dell
Old Town Trolley Tours of San Diego
Carin Howard & John Oldenkamp
Marie Pleasant
San Diego Sash Co.
San Dieguito River Park
Robert Zelmer & Fred L. Simson
Marsi Steirer & Bill Speer
Gregory B. Strangman
Swanson Studios
Jim Sweig
Howard & Leslie Toole
Steve Weathers
Donald G. Yeckel

New Members
Lifetime
Jean Samuels
Chester Yamaga

Benefactor
Kenneth W. Anderson

Executive
David Dold
Alois Smith

Professional
Cindy McArdle
Diethard Merz
S. Todd Muffatti

Family
Gabriella Anderson
Kathryn Harris-Badua & Thomas A. Badua
Franklin & Desiree Brewer
Thomas & Mary Cairns
Ric, Shari, Phyllis & TC Carson
David & Bette Cohen
Coralle Cowan
Pamela M. Dunn
Jennifer Howell & Darryl Eagleton
Hugh Gaskins, Lillian Endo & Tracey Endo-Gaskins
Norman & Kathryn Fletcher
Gail Garbini
Richard Vocky Gepssler
Daniel Drogichen, Ann Hoeppner, Eric Hoeppner, Kris Hoeppner, & Debbie Hoernig
Lisa Armacost & Kurt, Kathryn & Lucas Hoffman
Susan Dean & Greg Kason
Charles Wesley Kim, Jr.
Richard & Lisa Kornblith
Kathleen Hurder & Ron Lauderbach
Angelyn, Brian, & Laura Lowe & Elijah Lechman
Laura Thornton & Daniel Lough
Lydia Duarte, Christina Duarte, Cecelia Palone, Lorraine Garcia, Julia Martinez,
Cathy Martinez, Christina Martinez, Martin Duarte, Crystal Martinez, Brian Resulty, &
Larry Martinez
William McColl
Robert, Paula, Jack, & Holden McCulloch
Michael, Patricia & Stephanie Meiser
Holly Appelbaum & Michael Murray
Bernie & Ann Porter
Peter Vroom & Trenton Richards
Vic, Alice, Emily & Robert Scavarda
Pamela Ross, Lauren Ross & Gene Schiller
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Scott
Alan, Dixie & Charlotte Scrivener
Frank, Andrea & Emmet Shelk
Craig S., Mary K. & Carter Thrasher
Jessica P. Tonnegen
Nathan, Natalie, Jordan, Noah & Owen Winspear

Individual
Courtney Acompora
Kate Andreas
Jessica Beattie
Chaz Call
Nancy Carol Carter
Dina Chatelain
Kelley Collins
Erin Cooper
Bret S. Daguio
Dempsey Davis
Elizabeth Dirk
Dennis M. Earls
Leslie Evans
Sarah Frey
Mary E. Gismondi
Rose Mary Gossman
Kelsey Graff
Megan Hadley
Delpha Hanson
Carrie Higginson
Amy Hoffman
Ed Hollingsworth
Charles W. Hughes
Quin Kirwan
Eeya Martin
Calvin Micheals
Grant J. Miller
Andrea Muzzarelli
Linda Perez
Pat Petersen
James R. Prince
George Rivera
Lauren Roell
Jerald Schuldies
Anne Selgas
Wes Sullivan
Beth Swersie
Nicole Turner
Cynthia Wilson
Dan Wilson
Stephen Wilson

Senior
Elaine Graybill
Lynn C. Naibert
William M. Sullivan

Student
Anne Bancroft
Ellen Engels
Jose A. Sanchez
Page Williams
Michelle Wills

Volume 42 - 2011

MORE FROM THIS ISSUE

VIEW digital online version


From the Editor


Warner-Carrillo Ranch House


Santa Ysabel General Store


The Hawaiian Connection


San Diego's First Chinese Community


Temple Beth Israel


Archaeological Myth Busting


Chicano Park & its Wondrous Murals


Sleeping Porches & Suffragist Banners


Most Endangered List of Historic Resources


Windemere Cottage


People In Preservation Winners


In Memoriam


Preservation Community


Recent Acquisitions


Save Balboa Park


Lost San Diego


Strength in Numbers


Donations 2010-2011


Advertisements


VIEW digital online version


DOWNLOAD full magazine as pdf (11.3mb)

Share

2476 San Diego Avenue · San Diego CA 92110 · Phone (619) 297-9327
Home | Contact